Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price, Online Ticket Booking System & more! Are you want to go to Journey by Train Dhaka to Tangail Route? Dear Friend, Read the full Content and see the Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price and more information. It is a very popular Railway Route for the passenger. Many others of people journey by Train. But, They are don’t know the Dhaka to Tangail Train Price, Train Name. In this post, we provide, you will get Dhaka to Tangail Railway ticket booking system, Ticket Fare (Price), Online Ticket Purchase system, train Schedule (Time Table), Off Day and Stop Station Info.

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price

Bangladesh Railway Dhaka To Tangail train schedule is very important for all passenger if you are from Dhaka or you want to travel in this route. If you want to more information about Dhaka To Tangail Train Schedule, Just Continue Reading

TRAIN LIST FOR DHAKA TO TANGAIL

  • Ekota express
  • Lalmani express
  • Sundarban express
  • Silkcity express
  • Drutajan express
  • Chitra express
  • Padma express
  • Nilsagar
  • Dumketu express
  • Rangpur express
  • Sirajgonj express

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule

Train Name Off day From Departure To Arrival
Dumkatu Express Saturday Dhaka 06:00 Tangail 08:00
Sundarban Express Tuesday Dhaka 06:20 Tangail 08:35
Nill Sagar Express Monday Dhaka 08:00 Tangail 10:20
Ekota Express Tuesday Dhaka 10:00 Tangail 12:04
Silkcity Express Sunday Dhaka 14:40 Tangail 17:06
Sirajgonj Express Saturday Dhaka 17:00 Tangail 19:35
Chitra Express Monday Dhaka 19:00 21:10 Khulna
Drutajan Express Wednesday Dhaka 20:00 Tangail 22:04
Lalmoni Express Friday Dhaka 22:10 Tangail 00:19
Padma Express Tuesday Dhaka 23:10 Tangail 01:06
Local No Dhaka 11:40 Tangail 12:54

DHAKA TO TANGAIL TICKET PRICE

  • 2nd class general – 40 tk
  • 2nd class mail – 50 tk
  • Computer – 60 tk
  • Sulov – 75 tk
  • Shovon – 90 tk
  • Shovon chair – 150 tk
  • First seat – 175 tk
  • 1st birth – 140 tk
  • Snigdha – 210 tk
  • AC seat – 210 tk
  • AC birth – 315 tk

If you want to more information about Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule, Ticket Price, Just Contact us. Try to solve your problem and give more information. Thanks for visiting our website and Reading the full Content.

 

Onima Roy

Hi, I'm Onima Roy from Dinajpur, Bangladesh. I write about Travel Guide, Travel Services and Methods. I always Travel different Place in Bangladesh, India and World Wide. I write here accurate information as per my own Travel Experience. If you want to hire me, kindly contact me at onima@informer57.com