Speed Post Customer Care Number

Speed Post Customer Care Number! Welcome to Speed Post Customer Care Number. Hello Friend, Today we discuss with you about Speed Post Customer Care full information. Customer to know speed post shipping services and courier delivery option, for your convenience Speed Post is the brand name or trade name for a high-speed postal service provided by several postal companies around the world. If you want to more information about Speed Post Customer Care Number, Just Reading the full Post

Speed Post

Speed Post Customer Care Number

Speed Post Toll-Free Number 1800 425 2440
Speed Post Customer Care Number 1800 266 6868, 1800-11-2011 (For International Mails)
Speed Post Customer Care Email Address nsh.delhi@indiapost.gov.in

 Speed Post Helpline Number

  • Speed Post Customer Care Contact Number: 1800 266 6868 (09.00 Am To 06.00 Pm (Except Sunday And Gazette Holidays)
  • Speed Post Customer Care Toll-Free Number: 1800-11-2011 (For International Mails)
  • Speed Post ATM Customer Care Toll-Free Number 1800 425 2440 (For ATM/ Debit Card, Mobile / Internet / SMS Banking Related Gri)

Speed Post Customer Care Number

Speed Post Toll-Free Number 1800-11-1924
Speed Post Tracking Number For International 1800-11-2011

 Speed Post Customer Service Number

City Speed Post phone No Tel No -Manager
Delhi 1800 119888 011-25554038/ 25554037
Mumbai 022 2615 6125 022 2615 6093
Chennai
  • 044-22313282
  • 22313200
  • 22313201
044-22345508
Kolkata 033 2212 0476 033 2212 1160
Hyderabad 040 2346 3925 040 2346 3929
Ahmedabad 1800 233 7999 079 2286 0564
Bangalore
  • 080 2286 7302
  • 22861510
  • 22861435
080 2289 2045
Pune 020 2612 1570 020 2612 1528
Kochi 0484 235 3486 0484 235 2291

Speed Post Complaint Number

Name of the Circle Speed Post Customer Care Number (Chief Postmaster)
Andhra Pradesh 040-23463636
Bihar
  • 0612-2230082
  • 2220207
Assam 9435503177
Chhattisgarh 0771-2233400
Delhi 011-23620144
Haryana 0171-2603100
Himachal Pradesh 0177-2629000
Gujarat 079-25505424
Jammu & Kashmir
  • 0191-2542878
  • 0194-2452528
Jharkhand 0651-2482345
Karnataka 080-22392523
Kerala (For Kerala and Lakshadweep) 0471-2308300
Madhya Pradesh 0755-2550838
North East (except Assam and Sikkim) 0364-2223800
Orissa 0674-2392000
Maharashtra (For Goa, Maharashtra and Dadra & Nagar Haveli) 1800 228 030
Punjab (For Punjab and Chandigarh) 0172-2706700
Rajasthan 0141-2372020
Tamil Nadu 044-28520367
Uttarakhand 0135-2658396
Uttar Pradesh 0522-2622000
West Bengal (For West Bengal, Sikkim and Andaman & Nicobar Islands) 033-22120070

Speed Post Address Details

Name of the Circle Speed Post Customer Care Address
Andhra Pradesh DakSadan, Abidas, Hyderabad – 500001.
Bihar Patna GPO Complex, Patna – 800001.
Assam 4th Floor, Meghdoot Bhawan, Panbazar, Guwahati – 781001
Chhattisgarh Raipur – 492001
Delhi Meghdoot Bhawan, Link Road, New Delhi – 110001
Haryana 107, The Mall Road, Ambala Cant. – 133001
Gujarat Khanpur, Ahmedabad – 380001
Himachal Pradesh Kaithu, Shimla – 171009
Jammu & Kashmir GPO Complex, Residency Road, Srinagar – 190001
Jharkhand Doranda HO Complex, Ranchi – 834019
Kerala Thiruvananthapuram – 695033.
Karnataka Beaulieu, Palace Road, Bengaluru – 560001
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal – 462012
Maharashtra Mumbai GPO Building, 2nd Floor, Mumbai – 400001
North East Shillong – 793001
Orissa Bhubaneswar – 751001
Rajasthan Sardar Patel Marg, Jaipur – 302007
Tamil Nadu Anna Road, Chennai – 600002
Punjab Sandesh Bhawan, Sector – 17/E, Chandigarh – 160017
Uttar Pradesh 4, Hazratganj, Lucknow – 226001
Uttarakhand Dehradun – 248001
West Bengal Yogayog Bhawan, P-36, C.R. Avenue, Kolkata – 700012

Directory of Officers and Employees

FAX Numbers of Dak Bhawan (Dak Bhawan)
Designation Fax
Secretary (Posts) 23096077
Membr (HRD) 23710053
Member(PLI) 23096117
OSD to Secretary (Posts) 23096163
DDG(IR &GB) 23096104
DDG(PAF) 23096196
DDG(E&MM) 23096093
DDG(PO ) 23096087
DDG(Trg. & CP) 23096024
Director (Bgt&Admn) 23096019
Director(OL) 23096169
Director (Estt.) 23096036
Director(MB) 23096074
Director(PMU-II) 23096004
Director(STT) 23096011
ADG(FS-i) 23096108
ADG(A/Cs) 23316065
ADG(GDS) 23096031
SO(Coord/O&M) 23096181
Sr. Tech. Dir(NIC) 23314708
C.E. (C) H.Q. 23359475
Member (P) 23096189
Member (Plg.) 23096188
Sr. DDG(VIG) &CVO 24672882
DDG(FS) 23096089
DDG(PCO)PMLA 23096097
DDG(P) 23096007
DDG(R&P) 23096101
DDG(WS &MR) 23096084
Director (CBS) 23096015
Director(FA) 23096025
Director(Phil) 23096165
Director (M. Mgt.) 23096100
Director(T&C) 23372285
ADG(Bgt.&Admn) 23096176
ADG(FS-III) 23096102
ADG(IR) 23096104
S.E.(C) HQ 23096068
CGM (BD) 23096144
Customer Care &RTI 23096107
Member (O) 23096081
Member (Tech) 23096079
Secretary(PSB) 23710050
DDG (Estt.) 23096184
DDG(Finance) 23096158
DDG(PG, QA&Inspn) 23353883
DDG(Phil.) 23096165
DDG(PMU) 23710050
Director (A/Cs) 23096106
Director(IA) 23096018
Director(MV) 23096016
Director (SR,Legal) 23096021
Director (VIG) 23096182
ADG(DE) 23096029
ADG(GA) 23372528
ADG(IA) 23096145
GM(F) 23096156
C.E. (C) 23096068

Speed Post Email Address

Designation Residence/e-mail ID
Secretary, Department of Posts & Chairperson, Postal Services Board secretary-posts@indiapost.gov.in
Additional Director General(Coordination) adgposts@indiapost.gov.in
Director General Postal Services dgposts@indiapost.gov.in
Member (Operations) memberom@indiapost.gov.in
Member (Planning) memberplanning@indiapost.gov.in
Member (Banking) memberbanking&hrd@indiapost.gov.in
Member (Technology) membertech@indiapost.gov.in
Member (Personnel) memberp@indiapost.gov.in
Member (PLI) memberpli@indiapost.gov.in
JS & FA jsfa@indiapost.gov.in
Secretary, Postal Services Board
  • secretary-psb@indiapost.gov.in
  • ddgp@indiapost.gov.in

Speed Post Customer Care Email id for Complaint

City Email Address
Delhi nsh.delhi@indiapost.gov.in
Kolkata nsh.kolkataairport@indiapost.gov.in
Mumbai nsh.mumbai@indiapost.gov.in
Chennai
  • nsh.chennai@indiapost.gov.in
  • admn.spcc.chennai@gmail.com
Bangalore nsh.bangalore@indiapost.gov.in
Hyderabad nsh.hyderabad@indiapost.gov.in
Ahmedabad nsh.ahmedabad@indiapost.gov.in
Kochi nsh.kochi@indiapost.gov.in
Pune nsh.pune@indiapost.gov.in

Web Information Manager

Shri. Kishan Kumar Sharma

General Manager

Centre for Excellence in Postal Technology

Mysore, Karnataka, 570010

  • Fax : 91-821-2440526
  • E-mail : webinformationmanager@indiapost.gov.in
  • Speed Post Customer Care Number: 1800 266 6868.

Info 57

Hello! Info57.com isn't a Person. It is a team. We always Publish Latest Info & True News Only. From this Blog, you will get All Education News, Result, Routine, Admission, Telecom News, Offer, Latest Technology News, Mobile Info, and All Other Information.